• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Cryptocurrencies

BTC nosedives on risk aversion

BTC nosedives on risk aversion

Bitcoin advanced 3.19% to $58,960 on Thursday, November 25. Yesterday was a holiday in the US (Thanksgiving Day). Major currencies, alongside cryptocurrencies, corrected upward against the dollar. By the close, the BTCUSDT pair rose to $59,390.

26 November, 02:35

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.13191.13256.3
BRN71.6371.811.8
XAUUSD1791.11792.9218.2
XAGUSD23.10723.1918.4
SPX500458345841
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.13191.13256.3
GBPUSD 1.33231.333411.2
EURJPY 128.235128.3339.8
USDJPY 113.345113.4227.7
USDCHF 0.92410.9259.1
USDCAD 1.27981.28013.1
AUDUSD 0.71190.71267.7
NZDUSD 0.68160.68258.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1791.11792.9218.2
XAGUSD23.10723.1918.4
BRN71.6371.811.8
WTI68.0568.181.3
NG5.4485.461.2
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX500458345841
NQ10016045.516048.83.3
FTSE1007026.77030.13.4
CAC406705.26708.93.7
NIKK22527999280686.9
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 54300.2800-258.3100
ETH 4057.5000-65.5400
LTC 192.5800-6.7800
ZEC 243.4500-14.5000
XMR 230.65003.8400
XRP 0.9400-0.0170
DOGE 0.2000-0.0033
DASH 182.3800-4.6400

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1325

GBP/USD

1.3334

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 54300.28

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

12:40 Sunday, 28.11

emu
European Monetary Union
ECB's Panetta speech

01:50 Monday, 29.11

jp
Japan
Retail Trade s.a (MoM) more 2

10:30 Monday, 29.11

jp
Japan
BoJ's Governor Kuroda speech

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.