• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

Dollar hit with sell-off across the board

Dollar hit with sell-off across the board

Major currencies have been moving in positive territory against the US currency during the European trading session. The strongest gains are seen in sterling (+0.94%). The loonie, the aussie and the euro are being used to buy into the UK currency.

19 April, 05:49

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.20451.20461.2
BRN66.666.751.5
XAUUSD1769.481772.4830
XAGUSD25.81525.8655
SPX5004171.24172.10.9
DAX3015382.415384.11.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.20451.20461.2
GBPUSD 1.39841.39851.8
EURJPY 130.369130.3861.7
USDJPY 108.236108.2450.9
USDCHF 0.91520.91530.9
USDCAD 1.25161.25170.9
AUDUSD 0.77760.77782.1
NZDUSD 0.720.72032.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1769.481772.4830
XAGUSD25.81525.8655
BRN66.666.751.5
WTI63.4563.551
NG2.8042.8252.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004171.24172.10.9
NQ10013939.213940.51.3
DAX3015382.415384.11.7
FTSE1006997.46998.41
CAC406299.96308.18.2
NIKK22529147292055.8
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 55139.7200-1729.6700
ETH 2127.3300-121.6900
LTC 250.4400-26.1000
ZEC 221.7300-41.2610
XMR 343.54000.8400
XRP 1.2700-0.1700
DOGE 0.39000.0690
DASH 286.4600-31.3010

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2046

GBP/USD

1.3985

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 55139.72

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

09:00 Tuesday, 20.04

de
Germany
Producer Price Index (MoM) more 5

11:00 Tuesday, 20.04

emu
European Monetary Union
ECB Bank Lending Survey

01:45 Wednesday, 21.04

nz
New Zealand
Consumer Price Index (QoQ) more 1

04:30 Wednesday, 21.04

au
Australia
Retail Sales s.a. (MoM)

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.