• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Commodities

Chinese factor again weighs on oil prices

Chinese factor again weighs on oil prices

The decline in oil prices moderated on Tuesday, August 3, although that did little to change the overall downtrend: by the close, Brent price slid 1.05% to $72.13/bbl, and WTI, having broken through the $71 mark, showed a deeper decline, down 1.37% to $70.09/bbl.

4 August, 11:17

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.18361.18371.1
SPX5004411.14411.90.8
DAX3015679.615681.11.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.18361.18371.1
GBPUSD 1.38891.38912
EURJPY 129.768129.7871.9
USDJPY 109.634109.6451.1
USDCHF 0.90720.90731.2
USDCAD 1.25351.25361
AUDUSD 0.73850.73872.1
NZDUSD 0.70460.70493
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
NG4.1614.1822.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004411.14411.90.8
NQ10015113.815114.91.1
DAX3015679.615681.11.5
FTSE100712471251
CAC406740.867498.2
NIKK22527612276695.7
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 39454.22001368.7000
ETH 2692.7500180.3200
LTC 141.35003.3600
ZEC 117.15001.9800
XMR 247.740021.8300
XRP 0.72000.0100
DOGE 0.20000.0037
DASH 160.13004.7700

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1837

GBP/USD

1.3891

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 39454.22

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

09:00 Thursday, 05.08

de
Germany
Factory Orders s.a. (MoM)

11:00 Thursday, 05.08

emu
European Monetary Union
Economic Bulletin

14:00 Thursday, 05.08

uk
United Kingdom
Monetary Policy Summary more 7

14:30 Thursday, 05.08

uk
United Kingdom
BoE's Governor Bailey speech

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.